Compare IBM Order Management vs. TradeEdge Distributor Management System

IBM Order Management is ranked 1st in Order Management Hubs while TradeEdge Distributor Management System is ranked 13th in Order Management Hubs. IBM Order Management is rated 0, while TradeEdge Distributor Management System is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Order Management is most compared with Manhattan Active Omni, SAP Hybris Order Management and SAP Business Suite, whereas TradeEdge Distributor Management System is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
1st
Views
1,471
Comparisons
1,258
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
Views
29
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Sterling Commerce Order Management, Sterling Order ManagementTradeEdge, TradeEdge DMS
Learn
IBM
Infosys
Overview
IBM Order Management orchestrates cross-channel selling and order orchestration processes across a dynamic business network of customers, suppliers, and partners. IBM Order Management provides robust cross-channel functionality that can intelligently broker orders across many disparate systems, provide a global view of all inventory across the supply chain, and help you make changes to business processes based on changing market conditions.

TradeEdge is an insights-driven sales platform that helps global brands across the demand chain
gain maximum channel visibility. It provides insights that help brands fulfill customer demand,
amplify reach, minimize costs, improve sales, and accelerate profitable growth in the emerging
markets.
A cloud-based solution, TradeEdge has strong capabilities in data management, harmonization,
rapid distributor onboarding, and providing support across the traditional and modern trade
channels.
TradeEdge offerings
TradeEdge Market Connect is an automated two-way data exchange platform that enables
profitable growth for brands. It uses advanced Machine Learning algorithms to address
challenges, including data latency, poor channel visibility, and poor data quality.
TradeEdge Distributor Management System is an intuitive and highly configurable ERP solution
with built-in business reporting. It helps expand your distribution network faster with better
control over pricing and promotion, near real-time visibility of sales, and rapid partner
onboarding.
TradeEdge Data Harmonization leverages automation and Machine Learning techniques to
contextualize external business data and make it insight-ready. It not only helps businesses
overcome the challenges associated with having disparate sources but also improves data
reliability and trustworthiness.
TradeEdge Promotion Effectiveness uses advanced ML-based modeling techniques to measure,
understand, and enhance the effectiveness of trade promotions. From enhancing data
management to optimizing promotion campaigns, it provides a multitude of benefits.
TradeEdge Perfect Order Measurement enables order fulfillment and sales teams to make
sense of the complex supply chain data to achieve a higher degree of perfect orders across
different channels.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Order Management
Learn more about TradeEdge Distributor Management System
Sample Customers
Williams-Sonoma, Telus, Avalara, VolkerHighways, ISE Commerce, Frontline, UniCredit GroupPunjab National Bank, RAKBANK, CURTIN UNIVERSITY, AUSTRALIAN MILITARY BANK, NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK JAMAICA LIMITED, CURTIN UNIVERSITY, EMIRATES NBD
We monitor all Order Management Hubs reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.