Compare IBM Rational ALM vs. Targetprocess

IBM Rational ALM is ranked 8th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 5 reviews while Targetprocess is ranked 13th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. IBM Rational ALM is rated 7.0, while Targetprocess is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM Rational ALM writes "Helped with time management, improved our resource utility, and helped assure on-time completion". On the other hand, IBM Rational ALM is most compared with JIRA, Microsoft Azure DevOps and TFS, whereas Targetprocess is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Rational ALM Logo
1,461 views|1,142 comparisons
Targetprocess Logo
163 views|138 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Targetprocess? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: September 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,461
Comparisons
1,142
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
551
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
163
Comparisons
138
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Rational ALM, MKS
Learn
IBM
Targetprocess
Overview
Lifecycle management capabilities built on the open, unifying IBM Rational Jazz platform can help agile and traditional teams: see at-a-glance status, access better data for decisions, manage costs, reuse the most efficient processes across the organization, manage cloud, web, SOA and mobile application design and development. Teams can also gain real-time traceability, manage work across vendors, unify across a diverse set of lifecyle tools, and provide collaborative development for continuous delivery as part of the IBM DevOps solution.

Targetprocess' visual project planning software provides your agile enterprise with insightful data visualization, such as complete visibility into project status in just a few clicks; real-time synchronization between development and strategy, and more. Targetprocess offers Agile products and services that put all the necessary information at your fingertips whenever and wherever you need it. Streamline your workflows and accelerate project delivery with Targetprocess.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Rational ALM
Learn more about Targetprocess
Sample Customers
Tennis Australia, WeCloud AB, Port Otago Limited, Logicalis US, Valmer, The Chevrolet Volt, AshurstVodafone, NHS, Infineon, Kone
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: September 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email