Compare IBM Rational Quality Manager vs. LoadUI Pro

IBM Rational Quality Manager is ranked 10th in Load Testing Tools while LoadUI Pro is ranked 13th in Load Testing Tools. IBM Rational Quality Manager is rated 0, while LoadUI Pro is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Rational Quality Manager is most compared with Quality Center, Zephyr Enterprise and TestRail by Gurock, whereas LoadUI Pro is most compared with Apache JMeter, LoadRunner and Performance Center.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Rational Quality Manager Logo
1,685 views|1,013 comparisons
LoadUI Pro Logo
1,754 views|1,561 comparisons
Ranking
10th
out of 24 in Load Testing Tools
Views
1,685
Comparisons
1,013
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
381
Avg. Rating
9.0
13th
out of 24 in Load Testing Tools
Views
1,754
Comparisons
1,561
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Rational Quality ManagerLoadUI NG Pro
Learn
IBM
SmartBear
Overview
IBM Rational Quality Manager is a collaborative hub for business-driven software and systems quality across virtually any platform and type of testing. This software helps teams share information seamlessly, use automation to accelerate project schedules and report on metrics for informed release decisions. Rational Quality Manager helps quality assurance teams collaborate by sharing project information and status updates seamlessly so team members can synchronize teamwork throughout the lifecycle. It helps them automate by reducing labor-intensive activities to accelerate project schedules. In addition, it helps them govern by understanding and reporting on project metrics enabling accurate, reliable and timely release decisions.

Speed is just as important as accuracy when it comes to APIs. A slow API can grind the user experience to a halt, but you don't have to wait for things to go live before understanding how they will behave under heavy load.

With LoadUI Pro, you can reuse your functional API tests built on the industry's #1 open-source based API testing tool, SoapUI Pro to speed testing and reduce the time it takes you to deploy high performance REST and SOAP web services.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Rational Quality Manager
Learn more about LoadUI Pro
Sample Customers
Ehrhardt, Cisco Systems, Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik, CareCore National, Itaƒ BBA, BarrMercedes-Benz, Adobe, Hilton Hotels, The Home Depot
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Apache, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Load Testing Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Load Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email