We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare IBM Resilient vs. Siemplify

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Resilient Logo
3,921 views|2,681 comparisons
Siemplify Logo
1,545 views|1,185 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Critical Start, Palo Alto Networks, Splunk and others in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR). Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) solutions are best for your needs.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The solution is very easy to use.
Top Answer: The pricing is pretty good, however, the downside is that it is not a very mature product. When a company needs a playbook, they have to create one, and then they have to pay someone for that service… more »
Top Answer: The product needs a bit more development. We've had some compatibility issues that need to be resolved. There needs to be a bit more research done into that to figure out why it won't work. For… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
3,921
Comparisons
2,681
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
401
Rating
7.3
Views
1,545
Comparisons
1,185
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Siemplify ThreatNexus
Learn More
Overview

The Resilient Incident Response Platform (IRP) is the leading platform for orchestrating and automating incident response processes.

The Resilient IRP quickly and easily integrates with your organization’s existing security and IT investments. It makes security alerts instantly actionable, provides valuable intelligence and incident context, and enables adaptive response to complex cyber threats.

Manage Security Operations from a Single Platform

From case creation, through investigation to remediation – Siemplify provides the intuitive,  cloud-native workbench security operations teams have been craving to effectively respond at scale.

Build Repeatable, Automated Security Processes

Playbooks orchestrate over 200 of the tools that you rely on with a simple drag and drop interface. Automate repetitive tasks to free up your time for higher-value work and slash response times.

Track, Measure and Improve SOC Performance

Rise above the daily firefighting to make data-informed decisions that drive continuous improvement with machine-learning-based recommendations and advanced analytics for complete visibility of SOC activity.

- Largest independent SOAR vendor

- Purpose-built for enterprise and the leading SOAR for MSSP

- The first Cloud-native SOAR solution

Offer
Learn more about IBM Resilient
Learn more about Siemplify
Sample Customers
Golden Living, Health Equity, USA Funds
FedEx Mondelez Intenrational Check Point Trustwave Atos Cyberint Bae Systems Crowe Longwall Security Telefonica Nordea HCL
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider22%
Financial Services Firm10%
Media Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider26%
Manufacturing Company5%
Government5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Critical Start, Palo Alto Networks, Splunk and others in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR). Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IBM Resilient is ranked 6th in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) with 5 reviews while Siemplify is ranked 11th in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR). IBM Resilient is rated 7.2, while Siemplify is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of IBM Resilient writes "Easy to use with good stability but needs more documentation". On the other hand, IBM Resilient is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Cortex XSOAR, Splunk Phantom, ServiceNow Security Operations, Fortinet FortiSOAR and SECDO Platform, whereas Siemplify is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Cortex XSOAR, Splunk Phantom, Swimlane, DFLabs IncMan SOAR and ServiceNow Security Operations.

See our list of best Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) vendors.

We monitor all Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.