IBM Safer Planet vs. IBM Watson Explorer

IBM Safer Planet is ranked 99th in Business Intelligence Tools vs IBM Watson Explorer which is ranked 16th in Business Intelligence Tools with 9 reviews. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Safer Planet is most compared with . IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM Safer Planet? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing IBM Safer Planet vs. IBM Watson Explorer

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
18
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
470
Comparisons
224
Reviews
9
Followers
70
Avg. Rating
8.1
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more IBM Safer Planet competitors »
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more IBM Watson Explorer competitors »
Also Known As
IBM WEX
Website/Video
IBM
IBM
Null Vendor
Overview
Help your clients operate faster than the speed of threat by turning large amounts of disparate data into actionable intelligence for mission critical decision making. Whether it is protecting your country, community or corporation, IBM Safer Planet solutions help rapidly uncover time sensitive insights about attackers and their motivations and methods.Thus, you can proactively adjust and enhance your security measures against them.

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about IBM Safer Planet
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines, Rochester Police DepartmentRIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, Honda
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
Download now
301,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email