IBM Safer Planet vs. SAP Analytics Cloud

IBM Safer Planet is ranked 99th in Business Intelligence Tools vs SAP Analytics Cloud which is ranked 26th in Business Intelligence Tools with 1 review. The top reviewer of SAP Analytics Cloud writes "Real-time data makes for a single version of the truth". IBM Safer Planet is most compared with . SAP Analytics Cloud is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform, Tableau and Microsoft BI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM Safer Planet? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
99th
Views
21
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Followers
98
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
Views
2,945
Comparisons
2,425
Reviews
1
Followers
150
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP BusinessObjects Cloud
Learn
IBM
SAP
Overview
Help your clients operate faster than the speed of threat by turning large amounts of disparate data into actionable intelligence for mission critical decision making. Whether it is protecting your country, community or corporation, IBM Safer Planet solutions help rapidly uncover time sensitive insights about attackers and their motivations and methods.Thus, you can proactively adjust and enhance your security measures against them.

The SAP® Analytics Cloud solution offers all analytics capabilities for all users in one product. In the boardroom, at the office, or in front of a customer, you can discover, analyze, plan, predict, and collab­orate in one integrated experience designed expressly for the cloud. Access all data and embed analytics directly into business processes to turn instant insight into quick action. Because we built it on the high­performance SAP Cloud Platform, you can trust the solution to work quickly and reliably.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Safer Planet
Learn more about SAP Analytics Cloud
Sample Customers
Department of Science and Technology of the Republic of the Philippines, Rochester Police DepartmentLive Oak Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email