Compare IBM SAN24B-4 Express vs. IBM SAN32B-E4

IBM SAN24B-4 Express is ranked 6th in Enterprise SAN while IBM SAN32B-E4 is ranked 11th in Enterprise SAN. IBM SAN24B-4 Express is rated 0, while IBM SAN32B-E4 is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM SAN24B-4 Express is most compared with IBM SAN48B-5 and IBM SAN768B, whereas IBM SAN32B-E4 is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM SAN24B-4 Express Logo
150 views|75 comparisons
IBM SAN32B-E4 Logo
33 views|18 comparisons
Ranking
6th
out of 13 in Enterprise SAN
Views
150
Comparisons
75
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 13 in Enterprise SAN
Views
33
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Also Known As
SAN24B-4 ExpressSAN32B-E4
Learn
IBM
IBM
Overview
The IBM System Storage SAN24B-4 Express fabric switch is designed to meet the needs of small- to medium-sized storage area network (SAN) environments.The IBM System Storage SAN32B-E4 is designed to deliver fabric-based encryption services, providing up to 96 Gbps of encryption processing for disk and 48 Gbps of compression and encryption processing for tape.
Offer
Learn more about IBM SAN24B-4 Express
Learn more about IBM SAN32B-E4
Sample Customers
ADP, McKesson Technology Solutions, Migros Zurich, Mars Incorporated, Grupo Hefame, Williams-SonomaDanieli & C. Officine Meccaniche S.p.A., L'Or_al S.A., Vaasan Oy, IBM Systems and Technology Group, Odin
We monitor all Enterprise SAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email