Compare IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services vs. IBM Supply Chain Business Network

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is ranked 7th in Business-to-Business Middleware while IBM Supply Chain Business Network is ranked 17th in Business-to-Business Middleware. IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is rated 0, while IBM Supply Chain Business Network is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is most compared with SEEBURGER BIS, OpenText Trading Grid and Axway B2Bi, whereas IBM Supply Chain Business Network is most compared with IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services, OpenText Trading Grid and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,626
Comparisons
1,224
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
390
Comparisons
286
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: August 2019.
366,239 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network, Sterling Commerce Collaboration Network
Learn
IBM
IBM
Overview

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services are designed to alleviate the burden on internal resources by providing secure connectivity and collaboration with your customers, suppliers, and business partners. The solution is built on the cloud-based B2B integration and visibility capabilities of IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network and provides comprehensive service offerings for partner onboarding, B2B process management, and trading partner support.

  • Facilitate growth by rapidly growing and adapting your B2B community without burdening internal resources and capital
  • Reduce B2B total cost of ownership by reducing the cost and increasing the reliability of B2B operations

Accelerate B2B collaboration with global customers and suppliers by leveraging our B2B expertise.

IBM B2B Collaboration Network helps you reduce the time and complexity of integrating with your local and global business partners. Use our expert services to on-board faster, automate electronic document interchange and manage your B2B operations—through a connection to more than 300,000 trading partners worldwide. The secure and scalable solution can help you solve business-to-business challenges such as managed file transfer, language translations and connecting people, systems and technology.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services
Learn more about IBM Supply Chain Business Network
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Bonnie Plants, Irish Dairy Board
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: August 2019.
366,239 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email