IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services vs. IBM Transformation Extender

As of June 2019, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is ranked 7th in Business-to-Business Middleware vs IBM Transformation Extender which is ranked 14th in Business-to-Business Middleware. IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is most compared with SEEBURGER BIS, Axway B2Bi and OpenText Trading Grid. IBM Transformation Extender is most compared with Informatica PowerExchange, Talend Open Studio and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,563
Comparisons
1,106
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
814
Comparisons
475
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: May 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
WebSphere Transformation Extender
Learn
IBM
IBM
Overview

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services are designed to alleviate the burden on internal resources by providing secure connectivity and collaboration with your customers, suppliers, and business partners. The solution is built on the cloud-based B2B integration and visibility capabilities of IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network and provides comprehensive service offerings for partner onboarding, B2B process management, and trading partner support.

  • Facilitate growth by rapidly growing and adapting your B2B community without burdening internal resources and capital
  • Reduce B2B total cost of ownership by reducing the cost and increasing the reliability of B2B operations

Accelerate B2B collaboration with global customers and suppliers by leveraging our B2B expertise.

IBM Transformation Extender (formerly IBM WebSphere Transformation Extender) enables your organization to integrate industry-based customer, supplier and business partner transactions across the enterprise. It helps automate complex transformation and validation of data between a range of different formats and standards.

The solution provides complex data processing capabilities for some of the most mission-critical applications in the world—from stock exchanges and pharmaceuticals to manufacturing, insurance and global commerce.

IBM Transformation Extender offers these features and benefits:

  • Provides a single, universal transformation solution to help eliminate the need for multiple data transformation tools.
  • Offers flexible deployment options to deliver transformation capabilities across your IT infrastructure.
  • Supports industry-standard data transformation requirements to help meet customer demands and government mandates.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services
Learn more about IBM Transformation Extender
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: May 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email