Compare IBM Supply Chain Business Network vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

IBM Supply Chain Business Network is ranked 17th in Business-to-Business Middleware while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. IBM Supply Chain Business Network is rated 0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". IBM Supply Chain Business Network is most compared with IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and OpenText Trading Grid, whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
358
Comparisons
263
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,485
Comparisons
967
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network, Sterling Commerce Collaboration NetworkMagic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn
IBM
Magic Software
Overview

IBM B2B Collaboration Network helps you reduce the time and complexity of integrating with your local and global business partners. Use our expert services to on-board faster, automate electronic document interchange and manage your B2B operations—through a connection to more than 300,000 trading partners worldwide. The secure and scalable solution can help you solve business-to-business challenges such as managed file transfer, language translations and connecting people, systems and technology.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Supply Chain Business Network
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Bonnie Plants, Irish Dairy BoardGodrej Properties
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email