Compare IBM Supply Chain Business Network vs. Oracle BI Applications

IBM Supply Chain Business Network is ranked 17th in Business-to-Business Middleware while Oracle BI Applications is ranked 4th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 2 reviews. IBM Supply Chain Business Network is rated 0, while Oracle BI Applications is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle BI Applications writes "Web-based solution enables multiple users to access the same data". IBM Supply Chain Business Network is most compared with IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and OpenText Trading Grid, whereas Oracle BI Applications is most compared with Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and SEEBURGER BIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM Supply Chain Business Network? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
As with any case study that we’ve ever done, it’s not so much a problem with the application or security or anything of that nature. It’s basically the cost infrastructure. Compared to other solutions, it’s one of the more costly solutions out there. It’s the biggest concern nowadays that upper management has.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
358
Comparisons
263
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
270
Comparisons
131
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
569
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network, Sterling Commerce Collaboration Network
Learn
IBM
Oracle
Overview

IBM B2B Collaboration Network helps you reduce the time and complexity of integrating with your local and global business partners. Use our expert services to on-board faster, automate electronic document interchange and manage your B2B operations—through a connection to more than 300,000 trading partners worldwide. The secure and scalable solution can help you solve business-to-business challenges such as managed file transfer, language translations and connecting people, systems and technology.

Oracle Business Intelligence (BI) Applications are complete, prebuilt BI solutions that deliver intuitive, role-based intelligence throughout an organization. These solutions enable organizations to gain more insight and greater value from a range of data sources, including Oracle Fusion Cloud and On-Premise Applications, E-Business Suite, PeopleSoft, JD Edwards, Siebel, and third party systems. Oracle BI Applications are built on the Oracle BI Foundation, a comprehensive and market leading BI platform. This enables organizations to realize the value of a packaged BI application, such as rapid deployment, lower TCO, and built-in best practices, all on one common BI Foundation. 

Offer
Learn more about IBM Supply Chain Business Network
Learn more about Oracle BI Applications
Sample Customers
Bonnie Plants, Irish Dairy Board
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email