Compare IBM Supply Chain Business Network vs. webMethods Trading Networks

IBM Supply Chain Business Network is ranked 17th in Business-to-Business Middleware while webMethods Trading Networks is ranked 13th in Business-to-Business Middleware. IBM Supply Chain Business Network is rated 0, while webMethods Trading Networks is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Supply Chain Business Network is most compared with IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and OpenText Trading Grid, whereas webMethods Trading Networks is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and SEEBURGER BIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
352
Comparisons
263
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
730
Comparisons
475
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network, Sterling Commerce Collaboration Network
Learn
IBM
Software AG
Overview

IBM B2B Collaboration Network helps you reduce the time and complexity of integrating with your local and global business partners. Use our expert services to on-board faster, automate electronic document interchange and manage your B2B operations—through a connection to more than 300,000 trading partners worldwide. The secure and scalable solution can help you solve business-to-business challenges such as managed file transfer, language translations and connecting people, systems and technology.

webMethods Trading Networks is a scalable, easy-to-manage gateway for doing business electronically with customers, distributors and trading partners worldwide. This enterprise class B2B gateway is built on webMethods Integration Server, our Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that automates B2B transactions, such as purchase requisitions, orders and invoices. 

Offer
Learn more about IBM Supply Chain Business Network
Learn more about webMethods Trading Networks
Sample Customers
Bonnie Plants, Irish Dairy BoardGist Limited, U.S. Bank, Staples
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.