IBM Tivoli Access Manager [EOL] vs. Securonix Security Analytics

As of February 2019, IBM Tivoli Access Manager [EOL] is ranked unranked in Single Sign-On (SSO) with 8 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 16th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). The top reviewer of IBM Tivoli Access Manager [EOL] writes " I can integrate with in-house provisioning systems. The profiling element is complex. ". IBM Tivoli Access Manager [EOL] is most compared with Okta, Oracle Identity Governance and CA SSO. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Splunk, Exabeam and IBM QRadar.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Keeper, Okta, CA Technologies and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: February 2019.
316,051 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The IBM prices are, as ever, extortionate, even with a business partnership, and high levels of discounts.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Single Sign-On (SSO) solutions are best for your needs.
316,051 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Single Sign-On (SSO)
Views
5,721
Comparisons
3,150
Reviews
0
Followers
409
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Tivoli Access Manager, IBM Security Access ManagerSecuronix
Learn
IBM
Securonix Solutions
Overview
IBM Tivoli Access Manager is a robust and secure centralized policy management solution for e-business and distributed applications. IBM Tivoli Access Manager WebSEAL is a high performance, multi-threaded Web server that applies fine-grained security policy to the Tivoli Access Manager protected Web object space. WebSEAL can provide single sign-on solutions and incorporate back-end Web application server resources into its security policy.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Tivoli Access Manager [EOL]
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Sample Customers
Essex Technology Group Inc.Dtex SystemsPfizerWestern UnionHarrisITG
Find out what your peers are saying about Keeper, Okta, CA Technologies and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: February 2019.
316,051 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email