Compare IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT vs. iQuate iQCloud

IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT is ranked 13th in IT Asset Management while iQuate iQCloud is ranked 20th in IT Asset Management. IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT is rated 0, while iQuate iQCloud is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT is most compared with BigFix, SCCM and ServiceNow, whereas iQuate iQCloud is most compared with ServiceNow, iQuate iQSonar and BMC Helix Discovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 35 in IT Asset Management
Views
555
Comparisons
460
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
20th
out of 35 in IT Asset Management
Views
243
Comparisons
149
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, BMC, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 42% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Also Known As
Tivoli Asset Management for ITiQuate iQExplore, iQCloud
Learn
IBM
iQuate
Overview
IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT is designed to help track and manage your hardware and software IT assets, with particular emphasis on inventory, asset life-cycle management, and license management. Asset Management for IT includes inventory, asset tracking, asset reconciliation, financial management, contract management, procurement management, and, optionally, Service Level Agreement (SLA) management. This asset life-cycle functionality permits the tracking and management of IT assets through initial request, approval, procurement, contract, receipt, inventory, deployment, asset installs-moves-adds-changes (IMACs), and retirement.

iQCloud is a powerful cloud-based digital enterprise management solution that automates asset discovery and service mapping to build a holistic view across your entire estate. It’s built to discover and map services in highly dynamic, hybrid IT environments.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT
Learn more about iQuate iQCloud
Sample Customers
Migros Zurich, Tyr_ns AB, Port Otago Limited, BTC, Royal Boskalis Westminster N.V., AIG, Swedish Match, DTE EnergyDHL
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, BMC, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in IT Asset Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.