Compare IBM Watson Campaign Automation vs. Marketo

IBM Watson Campaign Automation is ranked 8th in Marketing Automation while Marketo is ranked 3rd in Marketing Automation with 1 review. IBM Watson Campaign Automation is rated 0, while Marketo is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Marketo writes "Smart Campaigns and other features form the backbone of our digital marketing operations". IBM Watson Campaign Automation is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, HubSpot and Marketo, whereas Marketo is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Salesforce Marketing Cloud and Oracle Eloqua.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Watson Campaign Automation Logo
1,259 views|892 comparisons
Marketo Logo
1,852 views|1,432 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM Watson Campaign Automation? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
Views
1,259
Comparisons
892
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
Views
1,852
Comparisons
1,432
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
136
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Marketing Cloud, IBM SilverPop
Learn
IBM
Adobe
Overview
IBM Watson Campaign Automation, formerly IBM Marketing Cloud, is a sophisticated and highly scalable SaaS-based cross channel digital marketing platform providing digital marketers the ability to implement and manage email, mobile, social and lead management campaign processes. It powers the delivery of exceptional experiences for customers across the entire buyer journey by leveraging customer data, providing analytical insights and automating cross-channel interactions. Digital marketers have the ability to understand and leverage real-time customer behaviors from a variety of sources to inform and promote personalized interactions. Through the solution marketers can create a single customer identity, understand channel preferences and deliver a consistent customer experience across channels. Pricing models vary based on the size and complexity of the deployment, and scales based on the number of customer records and/or volume of messages. A range of packaged editions are available to facilitate the matching of product capabilities to organizational requirements.

Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Campaign Automation
Learn more about Marketo
Sample Customers
The King Arthur Flour, Stonyfield, InsideOut Development, Moosejaw, Big Scary Cranium, Paper StyleMarketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics.
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email