IBM Watson Campaign Automation vs. Percolate

As of February 2019, IBM Watson Campaign Automation is ranked 7th in Marketing Automation with 1 review vs Percolate which is ranked 2nd in Marketing Resource Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Campaign Automation writes "Valuable features include creating and using defined templates. I would like to see reporting capabilities and graphing reports". The top reviewer of Percolate writes "‚ÄčInstead of operating in silos and not knowing what other teammates are working on, we are able to collaborate and maximize our initiatives". IBM Watson Campaign Automation is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, HubSpot and Oracle Eloqua. Percolate is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM Watson Campaign Automation? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about HubSpot, Salesforce, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: January 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
Views
1,728
Comparisons
862
Reviews
1
Followers
136
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
721
Comparisons
149
Reviews
1
Followers
90
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Marketing Cloud, IBM SilverPop
Learn
IBM
Percolate
Overview
IBM Watson Campaign Automation, formerly IBM Marketing Cloud, is a sophisticated and highly scalable SaaS-based cross channel digital marketing platform providing digital marketers the ability to implement and manage email, mobile, social and lead management campaign processes. It powers the delivery of exceptional experiences for customers across the entire buyer journey by leveraging customer data, providing analytical insights and automating cross-channel interactions. Digital marketers have the ability to understand and leverage real-time customer behaviors from a variety of sources to inform and promote personalized interactions. Through the solution marketers can create a single customer identity, understand channel preferences and deliver a consistent customer experience across channels. Pricing models vary based on the size and complexity of the deployment, and scales based on the number of customer records and/or volume of messages. A range of packaged editions are available to facilitate the matching of product capabilities to organizational requirements.Percolate is a leading CMP purpose-built to alleviate some of the most pressing challenges facing global marketing organizations today.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Campaign Automation
Learn more about Percolate
Sample Customers
The King Arthur Flour, Stonyfield, InsideOut Development, Moosejaw, Big Scary Cranium, Paper StyleGE, Chobani, MasterCard, Amtrak, Freshpet, Unilever, Boost Mobile, Visa, Western Digital, U.S. Cellular, CA Techniologies, Aloha, Hibbett Sports
Find out what your peers are saying about HubSpot, Salesforce, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: January 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email