We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics vs. Medallia

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Customer Experience Management solutions are best for your needs.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
421
Comparisons
292
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,057
Rating
10.0
Views
141
Comparisons
110
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Coremetrics Digital Marketing Optimization aSuite, IBM Tealeaf, IBM Coremetrics Web Analytics
Learn More
Medallia
Video Not Available
Overview

IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics allows you to view your sites and apps from the customer perspective to discover opportunities. It provides a seamless, end-to-end view of the customer experience to understand and optimize every journey and gives you the insights you need to resolve issues, boost conversions and maximize lifetime customer value.

-Turn detractors into promoters by immediately alerting the right person or team to respond
to customer feedback

-Ensure that customer issues are being efficiently handled and resolved through role-
specific workflows, push notifications and automated escalations

-Enable employees to easily respond with pre-built templates they can personalize with the
customer comments and case data provided

-Capture systemic root cause issues across different channels, so you can identify and
prioritize where to focus customer experience improvements

-Bring alerts and workflows into the systems that employees use for customer issue
resolution via 2-way integrations with sales, service and collaboration apps

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics
Learn more about Medallia
Sample Customers
IMM, Whogohost Ltd., Stonyfield, Grupo WTW, Big Scary Cranium, Brockenhurst College, SiteMinis, RCI Banque Espana
7-Eleven, Benefit Cosmetics, Paypal, Hilton, Bank of America
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider18%
Insurance Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
No Data Available

IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics is ranked 3rd in Customer Experience Management with 1 review while Medallia is ranked 8th in Customer Experience Management. IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics is rated 10.0, while Medallia is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics writes "Great granular DOM level with excellent analytics and reporting". On the other hand, IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics is most compared with SAS Customer Intelligence 360, Glassbox, FullStory and Verint Experience Cloud, whereas Medallia is most compared with Qualtrics Customer Experience.

See our list of best Customer Experience Management vendors.

We monitor all Customer Experience Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.