IBM Watson Explorer vs. Information Builders WebFOCUS

IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence Tools with 9 reviews vs Information Builders WebFOCUS which is ranked 12th in Business Intelligence Tools with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". The top reviewer of Information Builders WebFOCUS writes "Allows decision makers to harness the power of data to make strategic decisions that will advance the goals and objectives of the organization. ". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and Tableau. Information Builders WebFOCUS is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and Oracle OBIEE. See our IBM Watson Explorer vs. Information Builders WebFOCUS report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM Watson Explorer vs. Information Builders WebFOCUS and other solutions.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
613
Comparisons
298
Reviews
9
Followers
76
Avg. Rating
8.1
12th
Views
5,614
Comparisons
2,067
Reviews
10
Followers
217
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEXWebFOCUS
Learn
IBM
Information Builders
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

WebFOCUS is a strategic enterprise business intelligence (BI) and analytics platform that enables any executive, manager, analyst, employee, partner, or customer to execute smarter business from trusted data. The platform includes cutting-edge capabilities that provide organizations with everything they need to turn data into insight, and insight into impact.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Information Builders WebFOCUS
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, HondaAce Hardware, AutoZone, Fred Hutch, MasterCard, OFS Brands, PostFinance, Real D, Yellow Pages, ABC Financial, AcuSport, BBVA, Babcock
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm14%
Transportation Company12%
Healthcare Company10%
Insurance Company9%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise60%
REVIEWERS
Small Business29%
Midsize Enterprise29%
Large Enterprise43%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business10%
Midsize Enterprise39%
Large Enterprise51%
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM Watson Explorer vs. Information Builders WebFOCUS and other solutions.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email