IBM Watson Explorer vs. Interana

As of February 2019, IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 19th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 9 reviews vs Interana which is ranked 63rd in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and IBM Cognos. Interana is most compared with Tableau and Microsoft BI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Watson Explorer Logo
676 views|332 comparisons
Interana Logo
1,165 views|445 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Interana? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: January 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
676
Comparisons
332
Reviews
9
Followers
84
Avg. Rating
8.1
Views
1,165
Comparisons
445
Reviews
0
Followers
197
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 71% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEX
Learn
IBM
Interana
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Interana empowers everyone in digital businesses, from product, UX, growth and marketing to editorial, sales and support with intuitive visual exploration of behavior in event data.

Best of all, it works directly on raw data – so you get answers to new questions right away – even those requiring new flows, metrics or segmentation. No heavy ETL, data wrangling, re-processing, or help needed from your data team. No limitation to dimensions and perspectives others defined for you.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Interana
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, HondaSonos, Imgur, Nextdoor, SurveyMonkey, Tinder, Microsoft, Reddit, BloomBoard, OpenWager, Dubsmash, Asana
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: January 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email