IBM Watson Explorer vs. Longview Analytics

IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence Tools with 9 reviews vs Longview Analytics which is ranked 58th in Business Intelligence Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and Tableau. Longview Analytics is most compared with Tableau, SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform and Microsoft BI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Longview Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
613
Comparisons
298
Reviews
9
Followers
76
Avg. Rating
8.1
58th
Views
1,311
Comparisons
564
Reviews
0
Followers
205
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEXarcplan
Learn
IBM
Longview
Video Not Available
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Longview Analytics integrates data from disparate sources. No requirement for you to extract your data and aggregate content into a proprietary data source.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Longview Analytics
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, HondaADAC, Acuity Brands, Akzo Nobel, Allegheny Energy, Allianz, AluNorf, Amcor, BASF, Banco Central de Chile, Baerlocher, Bauhaus, Bayer, BMW Financial Services, BNI, Bosch, Bristol-Myers Squibb, B/S/H/, Charmer Sunbelt, China Cargo Airlines, City of Edmonton, Commerzbank, Dachser, Daimler, Darling Ingredients, Deichmann, Deutsche Bank, Deutsche Telekom, DFS, EnBW, Faber Castell, FPT, Fraport, Fritz Egger, Guohua Wind Power, Griesson - de Beukelaer, GS Retail, GT Solar, Hailo, Haniel, HCA, H.C. Starck, H-E-B, Hella, Henkel, Hermes Fulfilment, Hitachi, HORIBA, Hunan Tobacco, Hyundai, Iberia, Intersport, Kaiser + Kraft, KDVZ Frechen, Knorr-Bremse, Lanxess, Leifheit, LG Electronics, Liberty Mutual, Lowe´s, Lufthansa, Lupin, Martin Marietta, Media-Saturn, MetLife, Merck, Migros, NKD, Nobilia, Nokia, Novartis, OBI, Oman Oilfields, Ottobock, Petco, Philip Morris, PSCU, Reitan, Robert Bosch, Roche, RWE, Samsung Electronics, Scripps Health, Siemens, Sinopec Shandong, SMS Group, Sodexo, Southwest Airlines, Stadtwerke Bremen, Swiss Post, Takeda, Telefonica, ThyssenKrupp, TNT Express, TrustX, Turner Broadcasting, T¾V Rheinland, UBS, Veolia Water, Vigor, Vodafone, Voestalpine, Wacker, Waste Management, Wegmans, Wirtgen, World Economic Forum, Yunnan Tobacco, ZFV
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email