IBM Watson Explorer vs. Mode Analytics

As of March 2019, IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 9 reviews vs Mode Analytics which is ranked 40th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and IBM Cognos. Mode Analytics is most compared with Tableau, Periscope Data and Google Data Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Watson Explorer Logo
747 views|380 comparisons
Mode Analytics Logo
3,284 views|2,203 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Mode Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
747
Comparisons
380
Reviews
9
Followers
90
Avg. Rating
8.1
Views
3,284
Comparisons
2,203
Reviews
0
Followers
229
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEX
Learn
IBM
Mode
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Mode builds technology that helps analysts and data scientists unlock the value in data. The collaborative analytics platform tightly integrates SQL queries, Python notebooks, and reporting tools to make a profound impact on an entire organization's ability to use data effectively. Mode drives data-informed decisions at innovative companies including Clover Health, Thumbtack, Twitch, and Zenefits. Mode also supports the analytics community with free learning resources, open source SQL queries, and offers its tools for free to anyone analyzing public data.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Mode Analytics
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, HondaLyft, Zenefits, Twitch, Trello, Clover, Grovo, CrowdFlower, Segment, Everlane, Pocket, Highfive
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: March 2019.
326,282 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email