IBM Watson Explorer vs. Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service

IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence Tools with 9 reviews vs Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service which is ranked 96th in Business Intelligence Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and Tableau. Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service is most compared with Oracle Analytics Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
613
Comparisons
298
Reviews
9
Followers
76
Avg. Rating
8.1
96th
Views
262
Comparisons
237
Reviews
0
Followers
115
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEX
Learn
IBM
Oracle
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service enables all users to tap into the most pertinent data, whenever and wherever they need it. With BI Cloud Service, robust analysis is accessible to everyone, from individuals to large workgroups, across the enterprise.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Oracle Business Intelligence Cloud Service
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, Honda
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email