IBM Watson Explorer vs. Panorama Necto

As of February 2019, IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 19th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 9 reviews vs Panorama Necto which is ranked 36th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and IBM Cognos. Panorama Necto is most compared with Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Panorama Necto? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
676
Comparisons
332
Reviews
9
Followers
84
Avg. Rating
8.1
Views
10,283
Comparisons
222
Reviews
0
Followers
270
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEXPanorama Necto
Learn
IBM
Panorama Software
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Panorama Necto is advancing Business Intelligence 3.0 to the next level, bringing together the very best of Enterprise BI with Visual Data Discovery, providing enterprises with new ways to collaborate and create unique contextual connections.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Panorama Necto
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, HondaNeopharm
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email