IBM Watson Explorer vs. Salient Management Company Salient

IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence Tools with 9 reviews vs Salient Management Company Salient which is ranked 79th in Business Intelligence Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and Tableau. Salient Management Company Salient is most compared with Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Salient Management Company Salient? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
613
Comparisons
298
Reviews
9
Followers
76
Avg. Rating
8.1
79th
Views
563
Comparisons
90
Reviews
0
Followers
200
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEXSalient
Learn
IBM
Salient Management Company
Video Not Available
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Salient provides visual data mining and analytics systems for large and complex enterprises in CPG, retail, healthcare and education.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Salient Management Company Salient
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, HondaPepsi Cola Bottling, New Belgium, Coca Cola Bottling, Lohr, Bimbo Bakeries, Odom, SPAIPA S.A. Industria, HPC Foodservice, Gillette Group, Holiday Quality Foods, Golden Flake, Allen Beverage, Xtra Mart, Weinstein Beverage Company, W&L Sales
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email