IBM Watson Explorer vs. Targit BI Suite

As of March 2019, IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 9 reviews vs Targit BI Suite which is ranked 49th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and IBM Cognos. Targit BI Suite is most compared with Microsoft BI, Tableau and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Targit BI Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: March 2019.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
747
Comparisons
380
Reviews
9
Followers
90
Avg. Rating
8.1
Views
1,466
Comparisons
421
Reviews
0
Followers
249
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEX
Learn
IBM
Targit
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

TARGIT is one of the largest Business Intelligence providers within Gartner's Magic Quadrant. With over 18 years of experience in the BI and Analytics segment and over 5000 customers globally, TARGIT has been consistently considered as a top player in the industry. TARGIT is a Microsoft Gold Certified Partner, recognized for strong applications development. We offer companies a user-friendly decision platform that combines intelligent dashboards, self-service analytics, and dynamic reporting.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Targit BI Suite
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, HondaPlaton, bubobubo, JetReports, Radley
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: March 2019.
325,652 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email