IBM Watson Explorer vs. Wizdee

IBM Watson Explorer is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence Tools with 9 reviews vs Wizdee which is ranked unranked in Business Intelligence Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Explorer writes "Facilitates utilizing data streams that we haven't tapped into, and producing results that are tremendously useful, company-wide". IBM Watson Explorer is most compared with IBM SPSS Modeler, KNIME and Tableau. Wizdee is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Watson Explorer Logo
613 views|298 comparisons
Wizdee Logo
views| comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
Views
613
Comparisons
298
Reviews
9
Followers
76
Avg. Rating
8.1
Unranked
In Business Intelligence Tools
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM WEX
Learn
IBM
Wizdee
Video Not Available
Overview

IBM Watson Explorer is a cognitive exploration and content analysis platform that lets you listen to your data for advice. Explore and analyze structured, unstructured, internal, external and public content to uncover trends and patterns that improve decision-making, customer service and ROI. Leverage built-in cognitive capabilities powered by machine learning models, natural language processing and next-generation APIs to unlock hidden value in all your data. Gain a secure 360-degree view of customers, in context, to deliver better experiences for your clients.

Wizdee is a fundamentally different approach to Business Intelligence. With Wizdee you explore data from multiple sources using everyday language. Just enter your queries in a search box to analyze your business data and get instant visual answers.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Explorer
Learn more about Wizdee
Sample Customers
RIMAC, Westpac New Zealand, Toyota Financial Services, Swiss Re, Akershus University Hospital, Korean Air Lines, Mizuho Bank, Honda
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email