Compare Icertis Contract Management vs. Zycus iContract

Icertis Contract Management is ranked 4th in Contract Management Software while Zycus iContract is ranked 22nd in Contract Management Software. Icertis Contract Management is rated 0, while Zycus iContract is rated 0. On the other hand, Icertis Contract Management is most compared with Seal Software, SAP Ariba Contract Management and Apttus, whereas Zycus iContract is most compared with Icertis Contract Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
763
Comparisons
579
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
27
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
iContract, Zycus Contract Management
Learn
Icertis
Zycus
Overview
Icertis is the leading provider of contract lifecycle management in the cloud. Icertis Contract Management (ICM) is an innovative, easy-to-use platform that is highly configurable and continually adapts to complex business needs. Today, ICM is used to manage 2.5+ million contracts, by 750,000+ users, in 90+ countries and 40+ languages. With its intelligent workflow and built-in analytics, ICM provides ongoing contractual insights and best-of-breed contract management. ICM enables customers to increase compliance, improve governance, mitigate risk and enhance user productivity, thereby maximizing ROI and accelerating time to value across the global enterprise. For more information, visit www.icertis.com

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Icertis Contract Management
Learn more about Zycus iContract
Sample Customers
ABB, Airtel, Chemonics, Genpact, Microsoft, Hyundai Hata, KPIT, Roche Diagnostics, Lupin, Skullcandy, Abbvie, Mindtree, MassTech, Wabash Nationalenrgizer, celgene, rockwell automation, avebe, porsche cars
We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.