We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Xpertdoc CCM Platform vs. icon Communication Dynamics DOPiX-CCM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
126
Comparisons
91
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
197
Comparisons
159
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Xpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn More
Overview
icon Communication Dynamics, Inc., is the US and North American subsidiary of icon Systemhaus GmbH. Both companies are owned by Neopost, a French multi-national. icon is the leading CCM product in Germany and prominent in the EU and Central European countries.  Product areas currently comprise Enterprise Document Creation, Content Integration and Output Management. These solutions are vital to  the conduct of today’s global enterprise.  Our business-first consultants are expert at implementing our state-of-the-art document creation and output technologies to produce outstanding ROI and customer satisfaction. Leveraging product experience in Germany and Central Europe, and leading local Business consulting and IT skills, we enable client organizations to consistently deliver the best communications experience with their customers, partners and staff at market leading price-performance levels. Worldwide support can be provided from our US base, our combined European support team or supplemented with regional partners. We understand business processes and domains (with experience across most industries) and we speak IT too - but we'll only do that with your IT staff! And our consultants are ready to demystify the jargon, helping unlock opportunity and work where-ever you are.
A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about icon Communication Dynamics DOPiX-CCM
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Ergo/Axa/Ing/Generali/Unica/ADAC/Zurich/Barmenia/MannheimerConcordia
Husky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,

icon Communication Dynamics DOPiX-CCM is ranked 16th in Customer Communications Management (CCM) while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 12th in Customer Communications Management (CCM). icon Communication Dynamics DOPiX-CCM is rated 0.0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, icon Communication Dynamics DOPiX-CCM is most compared with Quadient Inspire, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms and OpenText Exstream.

See our list of best Customer Communications Management (CCM) vendors.

We monitor all Customer Communications Management (CCM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.