Compare IConduct vs. Rocket LegaSuite

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IConduct Logo
96 views|87 comparisons
Rocket LegaSuite Logo
338 views|89 comparisons
Ranking
28th
Views
96
Comparisons
87
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
338
Comparisons
89
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
535,015 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
LegaSuite, Rocket-Seagull LegaSuite
Learn More
IConduct
Video Not Available
Overview

Founded by Information Systems experts with decades of implementation and integration experience, IConduct was established to answer a real, everyday need.

After witnessing the decentralization of traditional Information Systems, and the increased complexity of business processes that lean more and more on "expert" applications, we saw the chaos and the need for simple integration, and created a solution that was business-focused and technologically enabled.

The IConduct Self Service Integration platform unifies all entities and attributes of all business applications into a single, web-based dashboard, that can operate as a cloud service, on-premise or hybrid solution. The platform supports all enterprise, legacy and cloud base business applications, and eliminates coding on both the source and target application. With a secured agent, full in-memory data handling, and active transaction monitoring, this integration platform provides best performance, ultimate security, and the confidence that all applications are communicating seamlessly and flawlessly.

Use Rocket LegaSuite to quickly and easily develop rich web and mobile user experiences for your host-based applications, increasing user satisfaction. Eliminate the time and risk of replacing proven applications and starting from scratch. Instead, use LegaSuite to continually modernize your secure, tried-and-true applications for present and future needs, and stay ahead of the competition.

Offer
Learn more about IConduct
Learn more about Rocket LegaSuite
Sample Customers
Kenshoo, Allot, Kornit Digital, Cellebrite, TOSAF GROUP, Shamir Optics
FujiFile, TW Metals, FrontLine Insurance, Tower Automotive
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider23%
Computer Software Company14%
Government14%
Healthcare Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Insurance Company12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government10%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
535,015 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IConduct is ranked 28th in Cloud Data Integration while Rocket LegaSuite is ranked 30th in Rapid Application Development Software. IConduct is rated 0.0, while Rocket LegaSuite is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IConduct is most compared with , whereas Rocket LegaSuite is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.