We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ICS BANKS Core vs. Temenos Transact

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ICS BANKS Core Logo
44 views|36 comparisons
Temenos Transact Logo
2,598 views|2,010 comparisons
Ranking
15th
Views
44
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
2,598
Comparisons
2,010
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
ICSFS BANKS Core
Temenos, Temenos T24
Learn More
ICS Financial Systems
Video Not Available
Temenos
Video Not Available
Overview

The ICS BANKS Core system provides the richest possible suite of extended functionality covering a huge array of housekeeping, security control, data processing and data interfaces, built-in and comprehesive reporting system and core banking activities for specialized banking functional modules.

Temenos Suites provide the solution for banks to serve up the customer insights at the right moment, via the right channel, at the same time as driving massive efficiencies in the back-office: in short, they offer front office differentiation with back office automation. The two are highly connected having a user interface that is essential. But the quality of the overall user experience requires that banks are able to draw insights in real time and from multiple datasets. Moreover, the speed of fulfilment is also critical, and so it really matters that the digital solution is front-to-back.
Offer
Learn more about ICS BANKS Core
Learn more about Temenos Transact
Sample Customers
Safwa Islamic Bank, Al-Motrabetah Investment Company, Housing Bank For Trade & Finance, Arab Jordan Investment Bank, Oromia International Bank, Ahli Financial Leasing Company
ABN AMRO, Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Bank of Shanghai, BlueShore Credit Union, Commercial Bank of Africa, Equitas Microfinance, MCB Group, Mauritius Commercial Bank, Metro Bank, Schroders PWM, Swissquote Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider29%
Financial Services Firm12%
Energy/Utilities Company7%

ICS BANKS Core is ranked 15th in Core Banking Software while Temenos Transact is ranked 2nd in Core Banking Software. ICS BANKS Core is rated 0.0, while Temenos Transact is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ICS BANKS Core is most compared with , whereas Temenos Transact is most compared with Oracle FLEXCUBE, Thought Machine, Mambu, Avaloq Core and Tata BaNCS.

See our list of best Core Banking Software vendors.

We monitor all Core Banking Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.