Compare IDERA Precise vs. Oracle Real User Experience Insight

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
268
Comparisons
201
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
500
Comparisons
278
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
376
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Precise Application Performance Platform, Precise APM, Precise for SAP, Precise for Peoplesoft
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn More
Overview

Precise for Databases helps database administrators to find and fix database performance problems in physical, virtual, and cloud environments. Unlike its competition, it provides deep database optimization, isolation of problems and causes, scalable deployment, what-if analysis for changes, and history, trending, and planning.

Precise for Applications helps IT administrators to find and fix application performance problems in physical, virtual, and cloud environments. Unlike its competition, it provides deep database optimization, end-to-end transaction view, isolation of problems and causes, scalable deployment, what-if analysis for changes, and  history, trending, and planning.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Offer
Learn more about IDERA Precise
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
Banco Bradesco; Bank of America; Carrefour; Energy Future Holdings; Fedex; Marriott International; Nestle; Reed Elsevier Group; Bank Leumi; Beijing Giftedstuffs Information Company, Ltd.; Daiwa Capital Markets, London; Magnitogorsky Iron Plant; Europa Sports; Mobistar Enterprise Services NV/SA; Air France; Casino IT; SoftBCom, Ltd.
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company9%
Insurance Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider13%
Government9%
Insurance Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IDERA Precise is ranked 58th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 26th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. IDERA Precise is rated 0.0, while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "Good availability, a simple initial setup, and is easy to upload to the cloud". IDERA Precise is most compared with Oracle Enterprise Manager and Dynatrace, whereas Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with AppDynamics and New Relic APM.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.