Oracle HFM vs idu-Concept

idu-Concept is ranked 29th in Business Performance Management vs Oracle HFM which is ranked 8th in Business Performance Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of Oracle HFM writes "Equity pickup module review". idu-Concept is most compared with . Oracle HFM is most compared with IBM Controller, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud and IBM Cognos.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Find out what your peers are saying about BOARD International, Adaptive Insights, Domo and others in Business Performance Management.
290,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Oracle HFM vs idu-Concept

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Performance Management solutions are best for your needs.
290,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
90
Comparisons
42
Reviews
0
Followers
27
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,530
Comparisons
1,499
Reviews
1
Followers
170
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more idu-Concept competitors »
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
See more Oracle HFM competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsHFM
Website/Video
Website/VideoIDU
Oracle
Overview
Overview

idu-Concept provides smart budgeting, forecasting and reporting tools with easy-to-use modules designed to meet all of your business needs.

Oracle Hyperion Financial Management is a financial consolidation and reporting application built with advanced Web technology. It provides financial managers the ability to rapidly consolidate and report financial results, meet global regulatory requirements, reduce the cost of compliance and deliver confidence in the numbers.
OFFER
Learn more about idu-Concept
Learn more about Oracle HFM
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersBidfright Port Operations, Cape Union Mart, Corobrik, Coronation, Growthpoint Properties, Hirt & Carter, Merchants, MomentumB&B Hotels, Goldwind, Drake & Scull
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
35%
Non Tech Company
10%
Legal Firm
7%
Retailer
7%
Find out what your peers are saying about BOARD International, Adaptive Insights, Domo and others in Business Performance Management.
Download now
290,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email