Compare IFS Applications vs. Infor CloudSuite EAM

IFS Applications is ranked 2nd in Enterprise Asset Management with 1 review while Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 4th in Enterprise Asset Management. IFS Applications is rated 10.0, while Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0. The top reviewer of IFS Applications writes "Realized benefits in reporting and overall communication after consolidating our sites". On the other hand, IFS Applications is most compared with SAP ERP, IBM Maximo and Microsoft Dynamics AX, whereas Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management and QAD Enterprise Asset Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Infor CloudSuite EAM? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Asset Management solutions are best for your needs.
366,239 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,487
Comparisons
3,284
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
801
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
997
Comparisons
852
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 52% of the time.
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Learn
IFS
Video Not Available
Infor
Overview

IFS develops and delivers enterprise software for customers around the world who manufacture and distribute goods, maintain assets, and manage service-focused operations. The industry expertise of our people and solutions, together with commitment to our customers, has made us a recognized leader and the most recommended supplier in our sector. Our team of 3,500 employees supports more than 10,000 customers worldwide from a network of local offices and through our growing ecosystem of partners. For more information, visit: IFSworld.com

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Offer
Learn more about IFS Applications
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Sample Customers
Saab Aerospace, Teledyne Technologies, Gables Engineering, Chief Industries, Linamar, Valmont, Hecla Mining, CDF Corporation, Shawcor Ltd, Richardson International, Rowan CompaniesBioMarin, AWE
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email