Compare IFS Field Service Management vs. ServiceScheduling

IFS Field Service Management is ranked 9th in Field Service Management while ServiceScheduling which is ranked 21st in Field Service Management. IFS Field Service Management is rated 0, while ServiceScheduling is rated 0. On the other hand, IFS Field Service Management is most compared with ABB Service Suite and ClickSoftware, whereas ServiceScheduling is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
Views
609
Comparisons
131
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
Views
146
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IFS FSM
Learn
IFS
Video Not Available
ServicePower
Video Not Available
Overview

IFS Field Service Management covers the entire, end-to-end service lifecycle. Recent enhancements and embedded IoT capabilities make it a best-in-class solution that offers the most complete, connected field service on the market. We help organizations like yours to maximize operational efficiency, increase revenue, reduce costs and improve customer satisfaction.

IFS develops and delivers enterprise software for customers around the world who manufacture and distribute goods, maintain assets, and manage service-focused operations. The industry expertise of our people and solutions, together with commitment to our customers, has made us a recognized leader and the most recommended supplier in our sector. Our team of 3,500 employees supports more than 10,000 customers worldwide from a network of local offices and through our growing ecosystem of partners. For more information, visit: IFSworld.com

ServicePower's ServiceScheduling offers real-time schedule optimization technology and provides real time, unlimited, industry acknowledged route optimization using the latest algorithms. ServiceScheduling provides the wide range of features: Plan and forecast coverage using the latest map layering technology, Model configuration in non-production environment, Use a modern, hosted Management Console to oversee operations, Manage workforce skills-geography-shifts, Offer optimize appointments, schedule jobs with floating SLAs or lat/long coordinates, Access Optimization on Demand if full intra-day optimization is not desired, Fully mobilize field resources with ServiceMobility, Monitor scheduled jobs and handle exceptions through a real time Gantt interface, Track company assets and compare mobile status with ServiceGPS, Integrated IoT/M2M facilitates quick, automated response to outages and repairs, and more importantly, supports the transition to a proactive, maintenance scheduling model and Gather and analyze data, driving workforce efficiencies, and adjust operations to meet KPIs and customer satisfaction metrics through self-learning, in-memory ServiceStats
Offer
Learn more about IFS Field Service Management
Learn more about ServiceScheduling
Sample Customers
Motorola Canada, Ainsworth, Associa, Cubic, Auto Windscreens, Fairbanks Scales, PolygonMitsubishi Electric, ADT Security Services, Northern Ireland Electricity, ESI Enterprises, Richer Sounds, BrandsMart
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email