Igloo vs. Redbooth

Igloo is ranked 24th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. The top reviewer of Igloo writes "The most valuable feature is the ability to create team spaces. Many users have requested a live-edit option for documents". Igloo is most compared with SharePoint, Interact Intranet and Office 365. Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Igloo Logo
Read 1 Igloo review.
2,385 views|614 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
110 views|45 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Redbooth? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,385
Comparisons
614
Reviews
1
Followers
219
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 39% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Amium
Learn
Igloo
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview
Igloo is an intranet you'll actually like. Communicate and collaborate better using Igloo's built-in apps: blogs, file sharing, tasks and more.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about Igloo
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Asian Art Museum, The Keg, Giant Agency, Siegel+Gale, San Francisco Symphony, Top Golf, Women Tennis AssociationEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Non Profit32%
Financial Services Firm12%
Marketing Services Firm8%
University8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email