Compare Ikon vs. Kofax TotalAgility

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ikon Logo
119 views|66 comparisons
Kofax TotalAgility Logo
1,312 views|992 comparisons
Ranking
74th
Views
119
Comparisons
66
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,312
Comparisons
992
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
TotalAgility, Singularity, Capture Enabled BPM
Learn More
Overview

Ikon by Keross is an orchestration platform that delivers on information integrity, confidentiality and availability.

We conceived, built and deliver Ikon as a multi-tenant, universally adaptable technology platform. It is sector-neutral, system friendly and comfortable in all business environments, on the cloud or on premise.

Ikon’s output is across a range of data management and visualisation modules that enable real-time action by all decision makers across the entire organisation. The technology aggregates live workflow data immediately producing relevant reports and notifications. This means all businesses can be managed from the core across people, systems and processes. Ikon does this by activating built-in Infrastructure Management "IoT"​, Business Process Management, Analytics and Robot Process Automation.

Business process management and collaboration platform that empowers you to build and optimize business processes.
Offer
Learn more about Ikon
Learn more about Kofax TotalAgility
Sample Customers
AECOM, Atkins, Al Habtoor Motors, Forrey and Galland
AETNA, American Express, BNP Paribas, Citi, CommerzBank, Dexia, GoldmanSachs, HSBC, ING, JP Morgan, Raymond James
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm9%
Insurance Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Ikon is ranked 74th in Data Integration Tools while Kofax TotalAgility is ranked 8th in Intelligent Document Processing (IDP). Ikon is rated 0.0, while Kofax TotalAgility is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Ikon is most compared with Datamatics TruBot, whereas Kofax TotalAgility is most compared with IBM Datacap, ABBYY FlexiCapture, OpenText Intelligent Capture, Camunda Platform and Pega BPM.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.