Compare Ikon vs. Magic xpi Integration Platform

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ikon Logo
119 views|66 comparisons
Magic xpi Integration Platform Logo
914 views|681 comparisons
Ranking
74th
Views
119
Comparisons
66
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
914
Comparisons
681
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Magic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Learn More
Overview

Ikon by Keross is an orchestration platform that delivers on information integrity, confidentiality and availability.

We conceived, built and deliver Ikon as a multi-tenant, universally adaptable technology platform. It is sector-neutral, system friendly and comfortable in all business environments, on the cloud or on premise.

Ikon’s output is across a range of data management and visualisation modules that enable real-time action by all decision makers across the entire organisation. The technology aggregates live workflow data immediately producing relevant reports and notifications. This means all businesses can be managed from the core across people, systems and processes. Ikon does this by activating built-in Infrastructure Management "IoT"​, Business Process Management, Analytics and Robot Process Automation.

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Offer
Learn more about Ikon
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Sample Customers
AECOM, Atkins, Al Habtoor Motors, Forrey and Galland
Godrej Properties
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider23%
Government6%
Media Company4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
535,544 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Ikon is ranked 74th in Data Integration Tools while Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 14th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Ikon is rated 0.0, while Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Ikon is most compared with Datamatics TruBot, whereas Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, Talend Data Management Platform, Mule ESB, SSIS and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.