Compare Jelastic vs. iland Secure Cloud

iland Secure Cloud is ranked 18th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while Jelastic is ranked 9th in PaaS Clouds with 1 review. iland Secure Cloud is rated 0, while Jelastic is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Jelastic writes "The horizontal and vertical auto-scaling is the most valuable feature". iland Secure Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS, Microsoft Azure and Jelastic, whereas Jelastic is most compared with Amazon AWS, Heroku and Microsoft Azure.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iland Secure Cloud Logo
484 views|371 comparisons
Jelastic Logo
3,078 views|2,291 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use iland Secure Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing for providers is revenue-shared based. Providers should invest in hardware to set up the Jelastic cluster.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
484
Comparisons
371
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 42 in PaaS Clouds
Views
3,078
Comparisons
2,291
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
621
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 69% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
iland Secure Cloud Infrastructure
Learn
iland
Jelastic
Overview
iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.

 Jelastic is a DevOps PaaS and CaaS for business that can be deployed on bare metal hardware or any IaaS. The platform provides certified containers for Java, PHP, Ruby, Node.js, Python and .NET and the ability to use custom Docker containers. Jelastic offers agile deployment models without coding to proprietary APIs, flexible automatic scaling for stateless and stateful applications, collaboration, access control, monitoring, backup and disaster recovery, built-in billing and business analytics tools, while driving down TCO with high density and hardware utilization. For more information or to start a free, two-week trial, visit us at www.jelastic.com

  • Public, Private, Hybrid and Multi-Cloud deployments
  • Automated continuous integration, delivery and upgrade processes 
  • More than 50 certified containers out-of-the-box and support of custom Docker containers
  • Automatic vertical and horizontal scaling according to applications load
  • Intuitive UI, open API and SSH access to containers
  • Integration with Git, SVN & Continuous Integration services
  • Automated replication for application servers and databases
  • Multi-cloud and multi-region management of workloads distribution
  • Comprehensive billing engine, quotas and access control policies
  • Integration with WHMCS, Odin Service Automation and custom billing systems 
  • Metering, monitoring and troubleshooting
Offer
Learn more about iland Secure Cloud
Learn more about Jelastic
Sample Customers
Dell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYSHosting Providers: Locaweb, Planeetta, dogado, Elastx Layershift, ServInt, Hostnet, Info.nl, Innofield, Lunacloud, Reg.ru, Websolute Private Cloud and Integrators: Datajoe, Croc, Ciklum, Vergence, Centerprise, GMV Soluciones
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email