ILANTUS Cloud Identity vs. Okta

As of June 2019, ILANTUS Cloud Identity is ranked 21st in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) vs Okta which is ranked 1st in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 7 reviews. The top reviewer of Okta writes "Provides easy-to-use self-service password reset as well as SSO and MFA". ILANTUS Cloud Identity is most compared with SailPoint IdentityNow. Okta is most compared with Auth0, Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium and OneLogin.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ILANTUS Cloud Identity Logo
213 views|101 comparisons
Okta Logo
Read 7 Okta reviews.
33,641 views|18,926 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use ILANTUS Cloud Identity? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: May 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing might be high, but it comes down when the number of people using the product goes up.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
213
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
33,641
Comparisons
18,926
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
254
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Xpress IDaaS
Learn
ILANTUS
Okta
Overview

ILANTUS Cloud Identity is an answer to the lack of powerful, full-suite IAM solutions in the industry. Hosted on the Public Cloud, this solution is deep as it is wide. SSO, Password Management, ULM and AG are all present and each of these modules is engineered to be highly capable and are yet seamlessly integrated with one another. Cloud Identity offers the simplicity of lighter IDaaS solutions with the robust features found in traditional ones. 18 years of experience and a genuine caring for Information Security as well as for streamlining organizations' IT Security systems to empower productivity has enabled us to create a solution with all the elements that organizations really need.

ILANTUS Cloud Identity is the last word in Public Cloud IAM suites.

Okta is an enterprise grade identity management service, built from the ground up in the cloud and delivered with an unwavering focus on customer success. With Okta, IT can manage access across any application, person or device. Whether the people are employees, partners or customers or the applications are in the cloud, on-premises or on a mobile device, Okta helps IT become more secure, make people more productive, and maintain compliance. Okta is an on-demand identity and access management service for web based applications, both in the cloud and behind the firewall.

Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Cloud Identity
Learn more about Okta
Sample Customers
HSBC, Cigna, Brocade, Bard, Ann Taylor, Ameritas Group, Ameriprise Financial, AMA, Central Bank of Suriname, Express Scripts, Financial Bureau Services, Kohl'sBox, Groupon, National Geographic, Western Union, DocuSign
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm25%
Legal Firm16%
Individual & Family Service10%
Real Estate/Law Firm10%
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: May 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email