ILANTUS Cloud Identity vs. Saviynt

As of June 2019, ILANTUS Cloud Identity is ranked 21st in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) vs Saviynt which is ranked 15th in Identity Management (IM). ILANTUS Cloud Identity is most compared with SailPoint IdentityNow. Saviynt is most compared with SailPoint IdentityNow, Okta and SailPoint IdentityIQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ILANTUS Cloud Identity Logo
213 views|101 comparisons
Saviynt Logo
2,394 views|1,974 comparisons
Ranking
Views
213
Comparisons
101
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
Views
2,394
Comparisons
1,974
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: June 2019.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Xpress IDaaS
Learn
ILANTUS
Saviynt
Overview

ILANTUS Cloud Identity is an answer to the lack of powerful, full-suite IAM solutions in the industry. Hosted on the Public Cloud, this solution is deep as it is wide. SSO, Password Management, ULM and AG are all present and each of these modules is engineered to be highly capable and are yet seamlessly integrated with one another. Cloud Identity offers the simplicity of lighter IDaaS solutions with the robust features found in traditional ones. 18 years of experience and a genuine caring for Information Security as well as for streamlining organizations' IT Security systems to empower productivity has enabled us to create a solution with all the elements that organizations really need.

ILANTUS Cloud Identity is the last word in Public Cloud IAM suites.

Saviynt is a leading provider of Identity Governance & Administration (IGA) and Cloud Security solutions. Saviynt enables enterprises to secure applications, data, and infrastructure in a single platform for Cloud (AWS, Azure, Office 365, Salesforce, Workday, etc.) and Enterprise (SAP, Oracle EBS, etc.). Saviynt delivers next generation IGA solution by integrating advanced risk analytics with fine-grained privilege management. With built-in support for continuous compliance management, SOD analysis & remediation, privileged access & role governance, Saviynt provides a best in class IGA 2.0 solution that addresses all your complex security and compliance needs.

Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Cloud Identity
Get Report

Download Saviynt's report for free!

Sample Customers
HSBC, Cigna, Brocade, Bard, Ann Taylor, Ameritas Group, Ameriprise Financial, AMA, Central Bank of Suriname, Express Scripts, Financial Bureau Services, Kohl'sShell, McKesson, Kimberly-Clark, Ingram Micro, Intermountain Health Care, Forterra, CoreLogic
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: June 2019.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email