We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. JumpCloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
OneLogin, OneLogin
Identity Plus
Learn More
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Overview

OneLogin Simplifies Identity and Access Management for a More Efficient, Secure Enterprise. Empower employees, customers and partners with secure access to your cloud and company apps on any device. Transform your enterprise security and centralize control of users, apps and devices.

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

JumpCloud’s Active Directory® Integration extends AD identities from on-prem domain controllers to IT resources that are difficult to bind with AD. The integration enables users to log in securely to cloud-based and non-Microsoft resources with their AD credentials. Through JumpCloud’s AD Integration solution, administrators gain better control, security, and freedom of choice over IT resources.

Offer
Learn more about OneLogin Workforce Identity
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about JumpCloud
Sample Customers
AAA, Pandora, Yelp, Zendesk, Stanford, Hult, Pacific Life, One Medical Group, RichRelevance, CloudBees, Cleveland Institute of Art, reed.co.uk, Awana, Analyte, Vision Critical, Yammer
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana Health
Boulder Heavy Industries, Paywith, Principle Networks, Nome Public Schools
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government9%
Financial Services Firm4%
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider31%
Computer Software Company31%
Insurance Company6%
Non Profit5%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business29%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise57%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS). Updated: September 2021.
541,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 22nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS) while JumpCloud is ranked 15th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS). ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0.0, while JumpCloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas JumpCloud is most compared with Azure Active Directory, SailPoint IdentityIQ and Google Cloud Identity.

See our list of best Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) (IAMaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.