Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. Microsoft Identity Manager

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM) while Microsoft Identity Manager is ranked 7th in Identity Management (IM) with 5 reviews. ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0, while Microsoft Identity Manager is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Identity Manager writes "Secure on-premise and cloud-based workloads provide seamless authentication". ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Identity Manager is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, NetIQ Identity Manager and SAP Identity Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ILANTUS Identity Plus? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Microsoft Identity Manager comes with the premium or community license. If the customer doesn't have a premium license, the reseller who sells the licenses of Microsoft to the enterprise can extend the license for the client.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
Views
746
Comparisons
401
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
715
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Identity PlusMIM, Forefront Identity Manager, FIM
Learn
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Microsoft
Overview

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

Microsoft Identity Manager (MIM) builds on the identity and access management capabilities of Forefront Identity Manager. MIM helps you manage the users, credentials, policies, and access within your organization. Additionally, MIM adds a hybrid experience, privileged access management capabilities, and support for new platforms.

Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about Microsoft Identity Manager
Sample Customers
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana HealthDow Chemical Company (Dow), Whole Foods Market
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email