Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. NetIQ Identity Manager

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM) while NetIQ Identity Manager is ranked 6th in Identity Management (IM) with 4 reviews. ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0, while NetIQ Identity Manager is rated 7.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of NetIQ Identity Manager writes "A flexible tool that connects to multiple and various data sources". ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with , whereas NetIQ Identity Manager is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, CyberArk PAS and Microsoft Identity Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ILANTUS Identity Plus? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You just need to be aware that the more systems you connect, the more license fees you have to pay.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
3,789
Comparisons
2,352
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
451
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Identity PlusNovell Identity Manager
Learn
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Micro Focus
Overview

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

NetIQ Identity Manager delivers a complete, yet affordable solution to control who has access to what across your enterprise both inside the firewall and into the cloud. It enables you to provide secure and convenient access to critical information for business users, while meeting compliance demands.
Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about NetIQ Identity Manager
Sample Customers
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana HealthSheetz
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company24%
Integrator19%
Comms Service Provider10%
Retailer8%
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email