Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. Omada Identity Suite

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM) while Omada Identity Suite is ranked 9th in Identity Management (IM) with 1 review. ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0, while Omada Identity Suite is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Omada Identity Suite writes "Automated processes save us time in administration". ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with , whereas Omada Identity Suite is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Oracle Identity Governance and One Identity Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
1,182
Comparisons
632
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
484
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Identity PlusIdentity Suite
Learn
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Omada
Overview

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

Omada Identity Suite Core identity management and access governance functionality in one integrated solution. High-Level Identity Management and Access Governance Functionality Omada's Identity Suite delivers a fully featured process framework for core identity management and access governance functionalities, that improves IT security, ensures compliance control, and enables business efficiency.

Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about Omada Identity Suite
Sample Customers
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana HealthECCO Shoes, Vattenfall, Krka, Bayer, NuStar Energy, DuPont
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email