Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. One Identity Manager

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM) while One Identity Manager is ranked 2nd in Identity Management (IM) with 31 reviews. ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0, while One Identity Manager is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of One Identity Manager writes "Automation simplifies multiple-account and role management". ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with , whereas One Identity Manager is most compared with CyberArk PAS, SailPoint IdentityIQ and One Identity Active Roles.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ILANTUS Identity Plus? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
There is a one-time licensing cost, and there is also a yearly subscription fee.It's costlier that some other products, and there is nothing that fits every solution.We are using a self-built solution. It would cost too much to get that up to the standard of what we need. In the long-term, it is cheaper to buy a solution that has what we need. Though, we are still running the previous solution, as we are still in the implementation phase.It needs flexibility in the licensing or packaging, because you buy the entire package at once, and sometimes the customers are a bit overwhelmed with whatever they get. I would like if they could cut the licensing or packaging into somewhat smaller things.It has helped to reduce customer costs.We are paying for premium support, which is expensive. However, we do receive very good, fast support.It helps us save on licenses for applications because we are following the account lifecycle, as well as account reactivation.We have the premium support and are very satisfied. They are always answer our questions very quickly. For the moment, we are very satisfied, but I think it's because we are paying for the premium support.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
7,546
Comparisons
4,155
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
614
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Identity PlusQuest One Identity Manager, Dell One Identity Manager
Learn
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
One Identity
Overview

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

One Identity Manager helps you mitigate risk, secure data, meet uptime requirements and satisfy compliance by giving your users access to data and applications they need and nothing more. IAM can be driven by business needs, not IT capabilities. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise, putting you in control of identity management and taking the burden off your IT staff.

Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about One Identity Manager
Sample Customers
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana HealthTexas A&M, Sky Media, BHF Bank, Swiss Post, Union Investment, Wayne State University. More at OneIdentity.com/casestudies
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm36%
Manufacturing Company14%
Healthcare Company14%
Retailer9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company26%
Financial Services Firm10%
University10%
Comms Service Provider10%
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,355 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email