Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. Oracle Identity Governance

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM) while Oracle Identity Governance is ranked 4th in Identity Management (IM) with 7 reviews. ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0, while Oracle Identity Governance is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Identity Governance writes "It has a quick response time but because of the bugs we have already had some major incidents and complete unavailability". ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with , whereas Oracle Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, CyberArk PAS and Okta.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ILANTUS Identity Plus? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
Views
3,238
Comparisons
2,317
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
329
Avg. Rating
7.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Identity PlusOracle Identity Manager, Oracle IAM, Oracle Identity and Access Management Suite
Learn
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Oracle
Overview

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

Oracle Identity Governance reduces the total cost of ownership for organizations by empowering user self-service, simplifying audit and compliance tasks and automating IT operations. By delivering a comprehensive platform for access request, role lifecycle management, access certification, closed loop remediation and privileged account management, Oracle Identity Governance is a solution that address today's requirements and enables organizations to quickly adapt to emerging requirements. Oracle Identity Governance suite provides many benefits, including: Increased end user productivity, Increased IT productivity and automation of provisioning tasks, accelerated useronboarding and stringent controls over sensitive access to shared privileged accounts, Reduced total cost and risk and Increased efficiency.

Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about Oracle Identity Governance
Sample Customers
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana HealthWerkbank, Oshkosh, PeerPay, Boingo, Kellogg's, Pella, Slanska, Avaya, D+M
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email