Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM) while RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is ranked 13th in Identity Management (IM) with 1 review. ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0, while RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is rated 5.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle writes "Roles and connectors for provisioning help govern user access but UI and workflow need improvement". ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with , whereas RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Yubico YubiKey and Imanami GroupID.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ILANTUS Identity Plus? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing varies based on user count/number of modules you need.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
13th
Views
1,763
Comparisons
1,417
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
212
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Identity PlusSecurID
Learn
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
RSA
Overview

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

RSA SecurID provides world-leading two-factor authentication, protecting 25,000 organizations and 55 million users. RSA SecurID extends security to bring your own device (BYOD), cloud, and mobile as well as traditional virtual private network (VPN) and web portals. RSA SecurID solutions comprise three primary components: authenticator, platform, and agents.
Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about RSA Identity Governance and Lifecycle
Sample Customers
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana HealthNTT Com Asia, Virgin Blue, Bank of Uganda, EMEA Telecommunications Company, LAit (Lazio Innovazione Tecnologica), NyNet, OTP Bank, Red Bull Racing, Rupert House School, Signify, UK Local Authority, Bancolombia, Banco Popular de Puerto Rico (BPPR), TIVIT, Array Services, International Computerware, KPMG LLP, Moffitt Cancer Center
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email