Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. SailPoint IdentityIQ

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM) while SailPoint IdentityIQ is ranked 1st in Identity Management (IM) with 5 reviews. ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0, while SailPoint IdentityIQ is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SailPoint IdentityIQ writes "ROI has been outstanding and our user onboarding time has been significantly decreased". ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with , whereas SailPoint IdentityIQ is most compared with Oracle Identity Governance, CyberArk PAS and CA Identity Manager (CA IAM).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ILANTUS Identity Plus? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
370,655 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The licensing fees are on a yearly basis.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
370,655 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
18,483
Comparisons
12,468
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
584
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Identity PlusIdentityIQ
Learn
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
SailPoint
Overview

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

Identity and access management software that includes compliance and password management, analytics, and user provisioning.
Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about SailPoint IdentityIQ
Sample Customers
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana HealthAdobe, Aviva, Axa, Tokyo Electron
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company16%
Media Company12%
Comms Service Provider11%
Retailer9%
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
370,655 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email