Compare Ilex Meibo Identity Management vs. Imprivata Identity Governance

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, ForgeRock, Omada and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: September 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The initial total cost of ownership to implement Omada Identity is not small. The TCO for the implementation is as high as any other solution. However, the cost of maintaining the solution is at par or lower than competitors, including adding more features or maintaining the system after the initial deployment or installation to make sure that they are available for users to use or extending the functionalities of those activities. Those maintenance costs are lower than other vendors, but the initial cost of getting the system installed is still high.""It is licensed per managed user per year.""There were a lot of administrator, partner, and supplier accounts for people who were no longer working for us but still in the system. So, we reduced the number of users no longer with the company, which saved us some money on licensing.""It's a fair price for the on-premises system. Compared with what we had before, it's much cheaper and we get all the modules in one. We tried to go with the cloud, but it was far too expensive.""From an on-prem point of view, the cost is quite transparent and reasonable. The direct cost is primarily for licenses and maintenance on licenses."

More Omada Identity Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The identity lifecycle support is definitely valuable because we are a complex organization, and there is a lot of… more »
Top Answer: From an on-prem point of view, the cost is quite transparent and reasonable. The direct cost is primarily for licenses… more »
Top Answer: Error handling can be improved. From an on-premise perspective, internal support can be improved. It is quite a… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Comparisons
Also Known As
Omada Identity Suite
Ilex Meibo, Meibo, Meibo Identity Management
Learn More
Omada
Video Not Available
Overview

Omada Identity delivers an end-to-end identity and access management solution with essential identity governance functionality for secure, compliant, and efficient administration of all users' access rights across on-premises or cloud-based systems. The solution provides configurable best practice processes that covers all identity and access related scenarios from providing an access risk overview, management of identities lifecycle, to automated enforcement of policies.

Meibo Identity Management 'Tailored' Identity and Access Rights Management. Meibo Identity Management offers a modular and functional approach to Identity Management by perfectly adapting to the constraints and existing organisation within each entity. It offers services going from a simple employee search thanks to ergonomic Web interfaces, to automation of arrival, mobility and departure processes, as well as automated provisioning of accounts and rights within all your company's repositories.

Designed and purpose-built for healthcare, Imprivata Identity Governance is an end-to-end solution with precise role-based access controls, automated provisioning and de-provisioning, streamlined auditing processes, and analytics that enable faster threat evaluation and remediation.

Offer
Learn more about Omada Identity
Learn more about Ilex Meibo Identity Management
Learn more about Imprivata Identity Governance
Sample Customers
Bayer, ECCO Shoes, Vattenfall, NuStar Energy, Unicredit, Schiphol Group
Habitat et Humanisme, High Council of French Notaries, Leroy Merlin, IFP School, CANAL+ Group, Soci_t_ G_n_rale, Saint-ótienne University Hospital
Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems (EMHS)
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Government44%
Computer Software Company22%
Mining And Metals Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm8%
Healthcare Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Healthcare Company15%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business25%
Large Enterprise75%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, ForgeRock, Omada and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: September 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Ilex Meibo Identity Management is ranked 27th in Identity Management (IM) while Imprivata Identity Governance is ranked 28th in Identity Management (IM). Ilex Meibo Identity Management is rated 0.0, while Imprivata Identity Governance is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Ilex Meibo Identity Management is most compared with SecureAuth Identity Platform and Tools4ever IAM, whereas Imprivata Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ.

See our list of best Identity Management (IM) vendors.

We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.