Ilex Sign&go vs Symantec VIP Access Manager

Ilex Sign&go is ranked 16th in Single Sign-On (SSO) vs Symantec VIP Access Manager which is ranked 11th in Single Sign-On (SSO) with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Symantec VIP Access Manager writes "Enables VPN connections. ". Ilex Sign&go is most compared with Avencis SSO, Keeper and Okta. Symantec VIP Access Manager is most compared with Okta, Citrix NetScaler Unified Gateway and Pulse Connect Secure.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Ilex Sign&go? Share your opinion.
Valmir Silva
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Keeper, Okta and others in Single Sign-On (SSO).
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Ilex Sign&go vs Symantec VIP Access Manager

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Single Sign-On (SSO) solutions are best for your needs.
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
504
Comparisons
375
Reviews
0
Followers
401
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,257
Comparisons
775
Reviews
3
Followers
191
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more Ilex Sign&go competitors »
Compared 36% of the time.
See more Symantec VIP Access Manager competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSign&go
Website/Video
Website/VideoIlex
Symantec
Overview
Overview

Sign&go is a modular global SSO solution from llex International which addresses the security and traceability issues. It offers Strong authentication, Web Access Management, Mobile Access Management, Identity Federation functionalities through common architecture and administration.

Symantec VIP Access Manager is the next generation control platform that integrates Single Sign-On (SSO) with strong authentication, access control, and user management. It offers users and administrators control, convenience, and compliance for public and private cloud- based applications. Symantec VIP Access Manager solves cloud security problems using identity and/or context-based access control across multiple cloud applications. In the cloud, where a traditional enterprise perimeter doesn't exist, this solution fills the gap. Through Symantec VIP Access Manager, administrators can define policies that utilize the built-in user directory or existing identity management infrastructure to enforce security and compliance for applications without getting in the way of productivity. Symantec VIP Access Manager can also protect and consolidate access management for on-premise web applications. It also simplifies compliance auditing for cloud applications by consolidating logs across all applications it protects.

OFFER
Learn more about Ilex Sign&go
Learn more about Symantec VIP Access Manager
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHigh Council of French Notaries, Leroy Merlin, IFP School, CANAL+ Group, Soci_t_ G_n_rale, Saint-ótienne University Hospital
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about CA Technologies, Keeper, Okta and others in Single Sign-On (SSO).
Download now
287,741 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email